Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd.
40Gbps QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

40Gbps QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

PHX 40g QSFP + optical module products comply with QSFZP + MSA. The products adopt LC or MPO optical port, which has the characteristics of low power consumption, small volume and high reliability. It is conducive to increasing the capacity, improving the port density and reducing the power consumption of the data center. It is widely used in the network interconnection of data centers.
Get Quote Now
40Gbps QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

Advantage of 40Gbps QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

1. Hot plug qsfp + package, conforming to qsfp + MSA.

2. Four independent full duplex channels, with each channel bandwidth up to 11.2gb/s.

3. 4 * 10Gb / s VCSEL / DFB / EML laser is adopted.

4. I2C management interface.

5. Comply with ROHS environmental standards.

6. Operating Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 70 ℃ (commercial grade).

Specification of 40Gbps QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

Description

SFP +LR4

Data Rate

40Gb/s

Tx

CWDM DFB

Reach

10Km

RX

PIN

Output power

-7~2.3dBm

Sensitivity

≤-10dBm


Optical technology in Autonomous Vehicles
Autonomous Vehicles
Optical Fiber Used in Optical Communication System
Optical Communication Systems
Optical Fiber Used In Local Area Networks
Local Area Networks
Optical Fiber Used In CATV Systems
CATV Systems
contact
HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?GET IN TOUCH
Address: 7I, Block B, Central Avenue Building, Xixiang Labour Community, Bao'an, Shenzhen