Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd.
LC-SC Armored Duplex Patch Cables

LC-SC Armored Duplex Patch Cables

The armored patch cables will allow you to protect your critical and essential fiber optic network with a crush-resistant and rodent-resistant jacket. The cable is a perfect solution for installing th...
Get Quote Now
LC-SC Armored Duplex Patch Cables

Features of LC-SC Armored Duplex Patch Cables

  1. High quality zirconia ferrules.

  2. Good repeatability and interchangeability.

  3. OS2/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1 are available..

  4. LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available.

  5. Perfect solution for installs that require extra protection.

  6. Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face.


Standards Compliance of LC-SC Armored Duplex Patch Cables

  • ISO9001 Compliant

  • RoHS Compliant

Specification of LC-SC Armored Duplex Patch Cables

Physical Characteristics

Description

Fiber Count

Duplex

Fiber Mode

OS2/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1

Fiber Grade

OS2: G.657.A1

OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1

Connector A

LC

Connector B

SC

Polish Type

SMF: UPC/APC

MMF: UPC

Cable Jacket

PVC /LSZH

Jacket Color

OS2: Blue or custom

OM4/OM3: Aqua; OM2/OM1: Gray

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Core Size

9/125μm

Clad Size

125μm

Patch cable length

1M,3M or custom


Optical Characteristics

Description

Wavelength

1310nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

SMF: UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

MMF: UPC≥30dB

Tensile Loads

120N (Long Term)/225N (Short Term)

Operating Temperature

-25~70°C

Storage Temperature

-25~70°C


Cable Structure

Armored fiber patch cables feature a specialized jacketing that increases the durability of fiber cables. In addition, the stainlesssteeltube allow optical fiber to be installed in the indoor harsh environments where a traditional fiber optic patch cable mayfail, sushasenvironments with excessive dust, or even damage-causing rodents etc


Cable Structure


Cable Structure

* The cable structure is shown in the figure above, and other colors can be used according to the customized requirements.

Optical technology in Autonomous Vehicles
Autonomous Vehicles
Optical Fiber Used in Optical Communication System
Optical Communication Systems
Optical Fiber Used In Local Area Networks
Local Area Networks
Optical Fiber Used In CATV Systems
CATV Systems
contact
HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?GET IN TOUCH
Address: 7I, Block B, Central Avenue Building, Xixiang Labour Community, Bao'an, Shenzhen