Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd.
E2000/APC SM Connector

E2000/APC SM Connector

PHX design, develop molds and produce various of kinds of Single Mode and Multi-mode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, E2000, MPO, MU and MTRJ applications. Both pre-assembled connector and connector kits are available. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping.
Get Quote Now
E2000/APC SM Connector
E2000/APC SM Connector
E2000/APC SM Connector
E2000/APC SM Connector

E2000 APC 0.9mm Connector

E2000 APC 0.9mm Connector

Connector Parts: Dust Cap, Green Outer Housing, Ferrule Assembly, Spring, Stopper, Green boot

Housing Optional Colors: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Violet, Lemon Green (Color can be customized)

Boot Optional Colors: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Violet, Lemon Green (Color can be customized)



E2000 APC 3.0mm Connector

E2000 APC 3.0mm Connector

Connector Parts: Dust Cap, Front Sleeve, Outer Frame, Ferrule Assembly, Spring, Adjusted Rear Sleeve, Riveting Ring, Ring, Black boot

Housing Optional Colors: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Violet, Lemon Green (Color can be customized)

Boot Optional Colors: Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Violet, Lemon Green (Color can be customized)

Specification of E2000 APC 0.9mm Connector

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.25dB

Fiber Mode

Single Mode

Return Loss

≥60dB (APC)

Polish Type

APC

Durability

>1000times

Cable Diameter

0.9mm

Operating Temp

-40~85°C

Operating wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Ferrule Concentricity

≤1um



Specification of E2000 APC 3.0mm Connector

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.25dB

Fiber Mode

Single Mode

Return Loss

≥60dB (UPC)

Polish Type

APC

Durability

>1000times

Cable Diameter

3.0mm

Operating Temp

-40~85°C

Operating wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Ferrule Concentricity

≤1um


Optical technology in Autonomous Vehicles
Autonomous Vehicles
Optical Fiber Used in Optical Communication System
Optical Communication Systems
Optical Fiber Used In Local Area Networks
Local Area Networks
Optical Fiber Used In CATV Systems
CATV Systems
contact
HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?GET IN TOUCH
Address: 7I, Block B, Central Avenue Building, Xixiang Labour Community, Bao'an, Shenzhen