Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd.
LGX PLC Splitter

LGX PLC Splitter

PHX lgx box PLC planar waveguide beam splitter can provide 1x4 and 1x8. The equipment is packaged in lgx box; SC / APC connector has compact structure, plug and play, convenient design and convenient installation.
Get Quote Now
LGX PLC Splitter
LGX PLC Splitter

Characteristics of LGX PLC Splitter

1. Standardized installation, fast and convenient

2. Ideal for FTTx solutions

3. Plug and play

1x4 LGX metal box single-mode PLC planar waveguide optical splitter, SC / APC

Package type

LGXBox

Port configuration

1X4

Fiber type

G.657A1

Optical fiber model

Single mode

Connector type

SC/APC

Spectral ratio

50/50

IL

≤7.3dB

RL

≥55dB

UF

≤0.6dB

DIR

≥55dB

PDL

≤0.2dB

TDL

≤0.5dB

WDL

≤0.3dB

Working wavelength

1260~1650nm

Working temperature

-40~85℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

Steel size(H x W x D)

29 x157 x129 mm





1x8 LGX metal box single-mode PLC planar waveguide optical splitter, SC / APC

Package type

LGXBox

Port configuration

1X8

Fiber type

G.657A1

Optical fiber model

Single mode

Connector type

SC/APC

Spectral ratio

50/50

IL

≤10.5dB

RL

≥55dB

UF

≤0.8dB

DIR

≥55dB

PDL

≤0.2dB

TDL

≤0.5dB

WDL

≤0.3dB

Working wavelength

1260~1650nm

Working temperature

-40~85℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

Steel size(H x W x D)

29 x157 x129 mm




Optical technology in Autonomous Vehicles
Autonomous Vehicles
Optical Fiber Used in Optical Communication System
Optical Communication Systems
Optical Fiber Used In Local Area Networks
Local Area Networks
Optical Fiber Used In CATV Systems
CATV Systems
contact
HAVE ANY QUESTIONS?GET IN TOUCH
Address: 7I, Block B, Central Avenue Building, Xixiang Labour Community, Bao'an, Shenzhen